| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Chayefsky, Paddy GIDEON Very Good in Very Good dust jacket NY: Random House, 1962. VG/VG, Fireside Theatre Bk Club edition. Closed tear, front cover. Minimal shelf wear. , Illustrated by Photos, Theatre Plays Theatre
Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Storey, David The Changing Room A Play Jonathan Cape 1972 0224007505 / 9780224007504 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Cleanbright tight w black boards, DJ shows shelf and edgwear w small chips and closed tears and some light rubbing. UK Price on inside front flap.
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Symons, Arthur Philip Massinger ( The Mermaid Series) T. Fisher Unwin N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Black paper covered boards with light shelf wear to extremities. White apper label on front cover and spine, light staining (spine label darkened). Pages yellowed, some corners turned down. Overall a nice tight copy with minimal wear.
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Warner, Francis Light Shadows Colin Smythe, Ltd 1980 0861400402 / 9780861400409 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket By the future VICE-MASTER OF ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, OXFORD! Near Fine throughout showing slight shelfwear only. Pages lightly yellowed and DJ spine faded.
Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Warner, Francis Living Creation Colin Smythe, Ltd 1985 0861402278 / 9780861402274 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED By the future VICE-MASTER OF ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, OXFORD, And the only Englishman to receive Messing International Award for contribution to literature. Near Fine throughout showing slight shelfwear only. Pages lightly yellowed.; Signed by Author
Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Warner, Francis Moving Reflections Colin Smythe, Ltd 1983 0861401654 / 9780861401659 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket By the future VICE-MASTER OF ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, OXFORD! Near Fine throughout showing slight shelfwear only. Pages evenly yellowed.
Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Warner, Francis Virgil And Caesar Colin Smythe, Ltd 1993 0861403487 / 9780861403486 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, VICE-MASTER OF ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, OXFORD! Near Fine throughout showing slight shelfwear only.
Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|