| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Clark, Gary L. Clark's New Hampshire Fishing Guide, Second, 1984 First Edition. Self Published 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Large format light blue soft cover guide to fishing in New Hampshire. Light edgewear and slight rubbing to blue card covers. A few speckled stains to wrappers, and a crease to lower front corner of card cover. Sticker ghost to upper front corner. Otherwise bright, clean and tight, appearing unread.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Clark, Gary L. Clark's New Hampshire Fishing Guide, Second, 1984 First Edition. Self Published 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Large format light blue soft cover guide to fishing in New Hampshire. Light edgewear and slight rubbing to blue card covers. A few speckled stains to wrappers, and a crease to lower front corner of card cover. Sticker ghost to upper front corner. Otherwise bright, clean and tight, appearing unread.
Price:
24.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Kurlansky, Mark Cod A Biography of the Fish that Changed the World Walker 1997 0802713262 / 9780802713261 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author 5th Printing of 1st Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Notation on FEP states"Strawberry Banke Research Dept, 1998" (New Hampshire). Small hardcover with very light edge and shelf wear, protected in an acid free mylar cover.
Price:
127.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Mills, Derek & Graesser, Neil SALMON RIVERS OF SCOTLAND Stone Wall Press, Inc. 1984 0913276499 / 9780913276495 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket This is an excellent copy, clean and bright as if unread. Book: Binding as new, pages bright, clean, tight. DJ : Shows only the slightest thumbwear at top of DJ spine, else as new. , Fishing Fishing
Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Scarola, John F. Freshwater Fishes of New Hampshire New Hampshire Fish & Game Department 1973 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A white perfect bound 131 page book with color fish profiles on fornt cover. Price sticker residue on title page. Otherwise unblemished, showing slight shelf/edge wear and appearing unread (without creases of any kind), and showing slight rubbing to white card covers.
Price:
62.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Surette, Dick Trout and Salmon Fly Index Courier Printing 1974 First Edition Binder Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Brown leatherette 3-ring binder containing 94 cards inclusive of bibliography and contents. Contents lists the original 49 fly cards, with 50 through 89 added when printed. Rare in this state.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|