| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Avi The Traitor's Gate Atheneum 2007 1416932119 / 9781416932116 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A crisp, clean tight proof copy showing a trace of light shelf wear only.
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Barr, Emily Cuba Plume/Penguin 2004 0452285038 / 9780452285033 Advance Review Copy Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A crisp, clean, tight unmarred proof copy of the author's third book.
Price:
7.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Behn, Noel SEVEN SILENT MEN Arbor House 1984 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR! Arbor House, 1984. 1st Edition, VG/softcover, ADVANCE READER'S COPY (inscribed to Arthur 1/6/84.) Solid copy, corners lightly bumped rubbing and edgewear to card covers, water stain to rear bottom margin of last 30 pps or so, with several brown marks, overall not detracting to badly from presentation and not affecting text - overall better than simply VG. ; Signed by Author
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Blake, James Carlos Under the Skin. William Morrow 2003 0380977516 / 9780380977512 Uncorrected Proof Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. "Operation Paperback" sticker inside front cover.
Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Bloom, Amy Away Random House 2007 1400063566 / 9781400063567 Advance Review Copy Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A crisp, clean tight ADVANCED READER copy in softcover trade binding. Shows light shelf wear only, being unread otherwise.
Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Burke, Jan Flight Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Advance Review Copy Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Light shelf wear only, Promotion bill inside front cover.
Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Comencini, Cristina THE MISSING PAGES Very Good with no dust jacket Pantheon, 1994. VG/softcover. ADVANCE READER'S COPY; Previous owner stamp outlined in purple marker (why do people DO these things to books? ) on first page. Spine slightly sun-faded, light edge/corner wear only
Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Cooney, Ellen Gun Ball Hill University Press of New England 2004 1584653566 / 9781584653561 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!
Price:
10.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|