Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anthropology

Anthropology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Albright, Stuart Blessed Returns, A Student's Summer In One Of America's Poorest Cities
Mckinnon Press 2005 1411631099 / 9781411631090 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued Signed by Author
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. GLossy waps showing modest edge/corner wear. Appears unread. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alcott, William A. Lectures On Life And Health; Or, The Laws And Means Of Physical Culture
Phillips, Sampson, And Company 1853 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bound in original embossed cloth covered boards. Pencil name on front endpaper. Hinges are slightly loose but signatures are tighly bound. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anshen, Ruth (Ed. ) Mead, Margaret LETTERS FROM THE FIELD 1925-1975: MARGARET MEAD
Harper 1977 0060129611 / 9780060129613 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A crisp, bright copy. Price clipped, appears unread. , Anthropology 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Catherine B. & Jeffrey David Ehrenreich editors Reading The Social Body
University of Iowa Press 1993 0877454027 / 9780877454021 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Crisp clean and tight w 14 pps of brackets/marginalia, underlining or highlighting of 273 total pages. A VERY NICE COPY overall otherwise showing light edge and corner wear only. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon, Cyrus H. Forgotten Scripts Their Ongoing Discovery and Decipherment (REVISED AND ENLARGED EDITION)
Dorset 1987 0880291702 / 9780880291705 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright tight copy, possibly showing just a hint of shelfwear, and now protected in an acid free mylar jacket protector! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jensen, Gordon D. and Luh Ketut Suryani The Balinese People. A Reinvestigation Of Character.
Oxford 1993 0195885570 / 9780195885576 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Clean bright and tight with slight rubbing to dust wrapper. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Schmidt, Peter R. Iron Technology in East Africa Symbolism, Science, and Archaeology
Indiana University Press 1997 0253211093 / 9780253211095 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean and tight - NO MARKS - light shelf wear only to an otherwise terrific copy! ; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 344 pages 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie