Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fantasy

Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arrowsmith, Nancy and George Moorse A Field Guide to the Little People
Wallaby 1977 0671790366 / 9780671790363 Later Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean and tight, evenly yellowed pages, creased spine but again, very tight pages! Gentle edge and corner wear but a very nice copy nonetheless! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baum, L. Frank The Purple Dragon and other Fantasies
Fictioneer Books Inc 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
PUBLISHER SHRINK WRAPPED - NEVER READ! Definite shelf/edgwear from storage but DJ and pages never touched by human hands! 
Price: 53.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berry, Kate Magus Of Stonewhylde (Stonewhylde Series Book One)
Moongazy Publishing 2005 0955143926 / 9780955143922 Later Printing Softcover Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued 
Brand new copy - clean bright and tight presenting possibly only a trace of shelf wear. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Camp, L. Sprague De Literary Swordsmen and Sorcerers The Makers of Heroic Fantasy
Arkham House Pub 1976 0870540769 / 9780870540769 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A clean tight copy showing slight shelf wear, in a dj with very few minor chips to finish and light shelf and edge wear. ; 1.26 x 7.95 x 5.35 Inches; 313 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carter, Lin, Editor The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 3
Daw Books 1977 First Edition Softcover Very Good with No dust jacket as issued 
Appears unread. Minor chipping to card cover edges so prevalent to paperback of the period. White cover slightly discolored. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cole, Allan Wizards of the Winds
Del Rey 1997 034540176X / 9780345401762 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Trade Papeback shows light shelf wear and tanning pages. Computer label with author's printed photo, and handwritten signature, applied to title page below Author's name. Authograph sticker applied to front cover.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dart-Thornton, Cecilia The Ill-Made Mute The Bitterbynde Book I
Warner 2001 0446528323 / 9780446528320 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Crisp clean and unread. Slight shelf wear to boards and jacket, otherwise as stated, an unread as new copy! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deffaa, Chip Greg Hildebrandt's Fantasies Forever A Story & Coloring Book
Unicorn Publishing House 1985 0881010235 / 9780881010237 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A nice copy with minor edge and corner wear and one small spot pulled finish to front wrapper, and small 1 inch crease to lower front corner. Otherwise, a copy much nicer than grade! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dionne, Aubrie Paradise 21. Book 1 of a New Dawn.
Entangled Publishing 2011 1937044033 / 9781937044039 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
A new copy signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dionne, Aubrie Paradise 21. Book 1 of a New Dawn.
Entangled Publishing 2011 1937044033 / 9781937044039 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
A new copy signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dionne, Aubrie The Voices Of Ire
Wyvern Publishing 2010 0956036325 / 9780956036322 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
A new copy signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglass, Sara The Serpent Bride (Darkglass Mountain: Book One)
Eos 2007 0060882131 / 9780060882136 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
An Uncorrected Proof copy released in May 2007 that shows modest edge and corner wear only. Crisp, clean and tight otherwise, and aside from stated wear would be Near Fine. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evans, Chris A Darkness Forged In Fire. Book One of the Iron Elves.
Pocket Books 2008 1416570519 / 9781416570516 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Premiere Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Evans, Chris Ashes Of A Black Frost. Book Three of the Iron Elves.
Gallery Books 2011 1439180660 / 9781439180662 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Third Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evans, Chris Ashes Of A Black Frost. Book Three of the Iron Elves.
Gallery Books 2011 1439180660 / 9781439180662 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Third Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evans, Chris Ashes Of A Black Frost. Book Three of the Iron Elves.
Gallery Books 2011 1439180660 / 9781439180662 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Third Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Evans, Chris The Iron Elves Trilogy (3 Volume Signed Set): A Darkness Forged In Fire; The Light Of Burning Shadows; Ashes Of A Black Frost.
Simon & Schuster, Inc. 2011 1439180660 / 9781439180662 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing SET of the complete trilogy, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Evans, Chris The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves.
Pocket Books 2009 1416570519 / 9781416570516 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Evans, Chris The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves.
Pocket Books 2009 1416570519 / 9781416570516 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Evans, Chris The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves.
Pocket Books 2009 1416570519 / 9781416570516 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie