Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Military - Israeli

Military - Israeli

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bar-On, Mordechai (editor) Never-ending Conflict Israeli Military History (Stackpole Military History Series)
Stackpole Books 2006 0811733459 / 9780811733458 Reprint Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A NEW reprint of a Praeger publication showing a trace of shelf wear only! ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 261 pages 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Katz, Samuel M. Israel's Armor Might (Concord Book 1001)
Concord Publications Company 1989 9623610017 / 9789623610018 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; 50 pages 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Langley, Michael H. Merkava Mk II and Mk III Israeli Main Battle Tank (Museum Ordnance Special Number 12)
Darlington Productions, Inc 1996 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Excellent B/W reference on this formidible weapon. Excellent modeling reference book! Now OOP 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Myszka, John Israeli Improvised Armoured Vehicles & Jeeps 1947-1949
Mouse House Enterprises 2012 0957758642 / 9780957758643 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Brand New Book, New Copy SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing, slightly bumped corners all result of shipping and storage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Myszka, John Israeli Improvised Armoured Vehicles & Jeeps 1947-1949
Mouse House Enterprises 2012 0957758642 / 9780957758643 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Brand New Book, New Copy SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing, slightly bumped corners all result of shipping and storage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Myszka, John Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998
Mouse House Enterprises 1998 0646360027 / 9780646360027 Reprint Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
New copy of the 2004 Reprint, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Myszka, John Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998
Mouse House Enterprises 1998 0646360027 / 9780646360027 Reprint Softcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
New copy of the 2004 Reprint, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing, slightly bumped corners all result of shipping and storage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 92.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russell, Lee & Katz, Samuel M. Israeli Defence Forces 1948 to the Present
Arms & Armour Press 1987 0853687552 / 9780853687559 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; UNIFORMS ILLUSTRATED 12; B/W & Color Plates; 64 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yoffe, Shlomo Merkava Mk II and Mk III Israeli Main Battle Tank (Museum Ordnance Special Number 12)
Darlington Productions, Inc 1996 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Excellent B/W reference on this formidible weapon. Excellent modeling reference book! Now OOP 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yoffe, Shlomo Merkava Mk II and Mk III Israeli Main Battle Tank (Museum Ordnance Special Number 12)
Darlington Productions, Inc 1996 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Excellent B/W reference on this formidible weapon. Excellent modeling reference book! Now OOP 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yoffe, Shlomo Merkava Mk II and Mk III Israeli Main Battle Tank (Museum Ordnance Special Number 12)
Darlington Productions, Inc 1996 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Excellent B/W reference on this formidible weapon. Excellent modeling reference book! Now OOP 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie