Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Aviation - America

Aviation - America

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arnold, Rhodes Shooting, Star T-Bird & Starfire A Famous Lockheed Family
Aztek 1981 0894040359 / 9780894040351 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 11.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arnold, Rhodes Shooting, Star T-Bird & Starfire A Famous Lockheed Family
Aztek 1981 0894040359 / 9780894040351 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, soling to spine w/ light rubbing to card covers and a small crease to lower front edge of corner only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barthelmes, Ed F-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538)
Squadron Signal 2005 0897474848 / 9780897474849 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages 
Price: 15.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barthelmes, Ed F-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538)
Squadron Signal 2005 0897474848 / 9780897474849 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages 
Price: 15.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bell, Dana Air Force Colors Volume 1 1926-1942 (Squadron Signal # 6024)
Squadron Signal Publications 1979 0897470915 / 9780897470919 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 18.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bell, Dana Air Force Colors Volume 1 1926-1942 (Squadron Signal # 6024)
Squadron Signal Publications 1979 0897470915 / 9780897470919 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers, and a diagonal crease to rear card cover lower corner. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 18.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bell, Dana Air Force Colors Volume 2 - ETO & MTO 1942-45 (Squadron Signal # 6151)
Squadron Signal Publications 1980 0897471083 / 9780897471084 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bell, Dana Air Force Colors Volume 2 - ETO & MTO 1942-45 (Squadron Signal # 6151)
Squadron Signal Publications 1980 0897471083 / 9780897471084 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers and creasing to lower front corner. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Breihan, John R. and Stan Piet, Roger S. Mason Martin Aircraft 1909-1960
Narkiewicz//Thompson 1995 0913322032 / 9780913322031 First Edition Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, unread copy, showing the faintest hint of edge wear and corner wear. Hundreds of black and white photos of one of America's premiere aircraft manufacturers. 
Price: 116.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Campbell, John M. with Garry R. Pape North American XB-70 Valkyrie. A Photo Chronicle.
Schiffer 1996 0887409067 / 9780887409066 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carson, Captain Don F-106 Delta Dart In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1015)
Squadron Signal Publications 1974 0897470141 / 9780897470148 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 16.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Confederate Air Force "FIFI" Boeing B-29 Superfortress. American Air Power 1939-1945.
Confederate Air Force 1981 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
clean and tight stapled wraps with light shelf/edge wear. 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davis, Larry Bent & Battered Wings Volume 2, USAAF/USAF Damaged Aircraft 1935-1957 (Squadron Signal # 6049)
Squadron Signal Publications 1990 0897472195 / 9780897472197 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 18.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davis, Larry P-12/F4B In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1141)
Squadron Signal Publications 1988 0897473094 / 9780897473095 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Davis, Larry P-12/F4B In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1141)
Squadron Signal Publications 1988 0897473094 / 9780897473095 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Davis, Larry T-6 Texan In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1094)
Squadron Signal Publications 1989 0897472241 / 9780897472241 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Davis, Larry T-6 Texan In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1094)
Squadron Signal Publications 1989 0897472241 / 9780897472241 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Davis, Larry Wild Weasel The SAM Suppression Story - Revised. (Squadron Signal # 6060)
Squadron Signal Publications 1993 0897473043 / 9780897473040 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Drendel, Lou B-52 Stratofortress In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1023)
Squadron Signal Publications 1975 0897470222 / 9780897470223 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Drendel, Lou F-14 Tomcat Walk Around (Squadron Signal Walk Around Series #5503)
Squadron Signal Publications 1995 089747337X / 9780897473378 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie