Arnold, RhodesShooting, Star T-Bird & Starfire A Famous Lockheed Family Aztek 1981 0894040359 / 9780894040351 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!
Price:
11.89 USD
Arnold, RhodesShooting, Star T-Bird & Starfire A Famous Lockheed Family Aztek 1981 0894040359 / 9780894040351 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, soling to spine w/ light rubbing to card covers and a small crease to lower front edge of corner only. Very Nice overall!
Price:
10.95 USD
Barthelmes, EdF-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538) Squadron Signal 2005 0897474848 / 9780897474849 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages
Price:
15.59 USD
Barthelmes, EdF-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538) Squadron Signal 2005 0897474848 / 9780897474849 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages
Price:
15.59 USD
Bell, DanaAir Force Colors Volume 1 1926-1942 (Squadron Signal # 6024) Squadron Signal Publications 1979 0897470915 / 9780897470919 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!
Price:
18.89 USD
Bell, DanaAir Force Colors Volume 1 1926-1942 (Squadron Signal # 6024) Squadron Signal Publications 1979 0897470915 / 9780897470919 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers, and a diagonal crease to rear card cover lower corner. Very Nice overall!
Price:
18.89 USD
Bell, DanaAir Force Colors Volume 2 - ETO & MTO 1942-45 (Squadron Signal # 6151) Squadron Signal Publications 1980 0897471083 / 9780897471084 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!
Price:
19.79 USD
Bell, DanaAir Force Colors Volume 2 - ETO & MTO 1942-45 (Squadron Signal # 6151) Squadron Signal Publications 1980 0897471083 / 9780897471084 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers and creasing to lower front corner. Very Nice overall!
Price:
19.79 USD
Breihan, John R. and Stan Piet, Roger S. MasonMartin Aircraft 1909-1960 Narkiewicz//Thompson 1995 0913322032 / 9780913322031 First Edition Softcover Fine with no dust jacket A crisp, clean, unread copy, showing the faintest hint of edge wear and corner wear. Hundreds of black and white photos of one of America's premiere aircraft manufacturers.
Price:
116.95 USD
Carson, Captain DonF-106 Delta Dart In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1015) Squadron Signal Publications 1974 0897470141 / 9780897470148 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
16.69 USD
Davis, LarryP-12/F4B In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1141) Squadron Signal Publications 1988 0897473094 / 9780897473095 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
9.69 USD
Davis, LarryP-12/F4B In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1141) Squadron Signal Publications 1988 0897473094 / 9780897473095 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
9.69 USD
Davis, LarryT-6 Texan In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1094) Squadron Signal Publications 1989 0897472241 / 9780897472241 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
12.79 USD
Davis, LarryT-6 Texan In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1094) Squadron Signal Publications 1989 0897472241 / 9780897472241 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
12.79 USD
Drendel, LouB-52 Stratofortress In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1023) Squadron Signal Publications 1975 0897470222 / 9780897470223 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
11.49 USD
Drendel, LouF-14 Tomcat Walk Around (Squadron Signal Walk Around Series #5503) Squadron Signal Publications 1995 089747337X / 9780897473378 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Price:
12.79 USD