Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Crafts

Crafts

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CHRISTMAS CROSS-STITCH
0696016206 / 9780696016202 Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1988. Hardcover, Former owner gift inscription inside cover, othewise as new. Appears un-read. Stockings, pillows, banners, dolls, and samplers for the holiday season. , Needlework Needlecraft Cross-stitch Christmas Crafts Christmas Gifts 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens 1981 0696013908 / 9780696013904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
AS NEW 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bone, Charlotte D. Linoleum Block Printing For The Amateur (Written In The Workshop Beacon Handicraft Series)
The Beacon Press 1936 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
brown boards show light shelf and edge wear, paper pages tanned. DJ tattered at head/foot of spine, showing edge and corner wear overall, protected in an acid free mylar cover. Previous Owner's name date on endpaper. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, Rachel JAPANESE WAY WITH FLOWERS
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Harper, 1965. 1st Edition, Hardcover, VG, This copy is in very nice shape, clean and bright! Lacks dust jacket. , Flower Arrangement Ikebana 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cary, Mara Basic Baskets
Houghton and Mifflin 1975 0395216265 / 9780395216262 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Bookplate, some chips, closed tears to jacket, shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Feasey, Peggy Rubies and Roses: Gems Portrayed in Flowers
Tuttle 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Excellent copy! DJ has just a bit of wear at top of spine, bumped corners: glossy & clean. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fischer, Pauline BARGELLO MAGIC
0030882591 / 9780030882593 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Holt, 1973. Book is clean and bright. Dust jacket is chipped at spine and corners, worn. , Needlework Bargello Needlecraft Needlework 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gault, Carol Needlework Dragons and Other Mythical Creatures
Van Nostrand 1983 0442228945 / 9780442228941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Yellow boards suround a clean tight book with patterns, instructions, etc. DJ shows some edge and corner wear, protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Humphries, Mrs. eric and Mrs. Byron L. Reppert Pot-Pourri Recipes and Crafts.
Self Published 1973 Later Printing Booklet Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
36 page booklet in saddle stapled light gray wraps. Small stain to rear cover, clean and tight otherwise. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lichten, Frances Folk Art Motifs Of Pennsylvania with 195 Illustrations, 41 in Full Color.
Dover 1976 0486233030 / 9780486233031 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean and tight - complete and unused pattern book! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rankin, Chris The Complete Book of Wreaths
Lark Books 2001 096518689X / 9780965186896 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
New Glossy Illustrated HC w/out DJ as sold. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Teleki, Gloria Roth The Baskets of Rural America
E. P. Dutton 1975 0525474099 / 9780525474098 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
PON on title page, light corner and edgewear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thompson, Angela Embroidery with Beads.
B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1987 0713454954 / 9780713454956 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, reprint copy that appears unread, showing light shelf wear only. 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weakley, Tom How to Make Candles
1971 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
This 56 page pamplet is in very nice shape. Has white label on spine, but no other library markings. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, Erica CREWEL EMBROIDERY
Scribner 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ shows wear, closed tears and chips. Illustrated by Photos, Drawings, Embroidery Needlecrafts 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Witzig, H. and G.E. Kuhn Making Dolls
Avenel 1969 0517138166 / 9780517138168 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
VG+ Book with jacket showing minor ripples in clear coat 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie