Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Aircrew Memoirs
Alcoholism
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Political History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Aviation - World War 1

Aviation - World War 1

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce, J.M. (Illustrated by Michael Roffe and Richard Ward) Spad Scouts SV11-SX111 (Glencoe Models No. 1)
Osprey Military Books N.D. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A clean tight copy tandemly published by Glencoe and Osprey. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durkota, Alan E. Medal Of Honor Aviators Of World War One, Volume 1 (FMP3002)
Flying Machines Press 1998 1891268031 / 9781891268038 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franks, Norman Albatros Aces of World War 1 (Osprey Aircraft Of The Aces 32)
Osprey Military Books 2000 1855329603 / 9781855329607 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A clean tightly bound copy showing light shelf wear only. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Guttman, Jon; Dempsey, Harry USAS 1st Pursuit Group (Aviation Elite Units # 28)
Osprey Publishing 2008 1846033098 / 9781846033094 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New copy which may show a trace of shelf wear, only. ; 0.31 x 9.69 x 7.17 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hayes Fischer, Suzanne with Dr. Dieter Groschel, Martin Skelton and Aaron Weaver (editors). Over The Front, Volume 13 Number 3 (Fall 1998). A Journal Issued Quarterly by the League of WWI Aviation Historians
League of WWI Aviation Historians 1998 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
White soft wraps surround a clean tight quarterly journal showing modest edge and corner wear, some rubbing to glossy wraps. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kilduff, Peter Black Fokker Leader, Carl Degelow - The First World War's Last Airfighter Knight
Grub Street 2009 1906502285 / 9781906502287 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Crisp clean tight copy showing light shelf wear only. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kilduff, Peter Hermann Goring Fighter Ace. The World War I Career of Germany's Most Infamous Airman.
Grub Street 2010 1906502668 / 9781906502669 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A clean tight NEW copy showign a trace of shelf wear only, protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 O'Connor, Dr. Martin Air Aces of the Austro-Hungarian Empire 1914-1918.
Flying Machines Press 1986 0963711016 / 9780963711014 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A large format substantial volume on the subject matter referenced in the title. Many black and white photographs. Light shelf and edge wear. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Revell, Alex Victoria Cross. WWI Airmen and Their Aircraft (FMP3001)
Flying Machines Press 1997 1891268007 / 9781891268007 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rimell, Raymond Laurence Fokker Triplane (Wind~sock Datafiles # 5)
Albatros Productions Ltd. 1996 0948414030 / 9780948414039 Second Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight copy of a very hard to find early Datafile showing light edge wear and slight wrinkles to corners - gently but previously read. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roffe, Michael P. and Richard Ward Spad Scouts SVII-SXIII (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. 9)
ARCO 1969 0668021101 / 9780668021104 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie