|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
EMERALD AND ERMINE
Harper, 1907. Hardcover, VG-, Green cloth with gilt details and gilt top page ends. Spine threads showing at frontispiece, else strong. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jute Ludlow Manufacturing Associates 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Cloth bound volume with old sticker residue on cover, otherwise in VERY GOOD CONDITION; B/W photos Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Abbott, R. Tucker KINGDOM OF THE SEASHELL 051718964x Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover. A good reading / research copy. DJ is worn. Pages are clean and bright. Dust Jacket now protected in Brodart cover. Crown / Rutledge, 1979. 4th Edition. Shells - Mollusks - Conchology. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Abelson, Norman Right Place, Right Time Kearsarge Mountain Book 2001 19301490903 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket A crisp, clean tight and unread copy INSCRIBED & SIGNED by the author on the title page. Mr. Abelson was an assocayed Press reporter and saw and reported on many events of the 1960's.; Signed by Author Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Abraham, A.J. The Lebanon War Praeger Publishers 1996 0275953890 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD! Price:
52.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Ackroyd, Peter Milton In America Sinclair-Stevenson 1996 1856196968 First British Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A crisp clean apparently unread FIRST BRITISH EDITION showing only light shelfwear to boards and DJ edges & protected in acid free mylar jacket protector Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Adams, Eustace L. In The Air With Andy Lane On The Wings of Flame Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket BLue boards show minor edge & corner wear (light bumps & some wear). Pages lightly tanned around edges. DJ has several closed tears w/ small pieces missing along edges, several creases, light soiling but now protected in acid free mylar jacket cover & 95% complete w/ vibrant colors! Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adams, Eustace L. Wings Of Adventure (An Andy Lane Story) Grosset & Dunlap 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Medium blue boards with orange titles, dark blue profile of biplane. NO DJ. Several small stains on covers, gently bumped boards w/ some wear to edges and corners. Head/foot of spine gently rolled. Hinges intact, though w slight play, inscription on ffep. A solid presentable copy overall. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Adams, Eustace L. Fifteen Days In The Air (An Andy Lane Story) Grosset & Dunlap 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Medium blue boards with orange titles, dark blue profile of biplane. NO DJ. Several small stains on covers, gently bumped boards w/ some wear to edges and corners. Head/foot of spine gently rolled. Hinges intact, though w slight play, inscription on ffep. A solid presentable copy overall. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Adams, Eustace L. Racing Around The World (An Andy Lane Story) Grosset & Dunlap 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Medium blue boards with orange titles, dark blue profile of biplane. NO DJ. Several white driplet spots on covers, gently bumped boards w/ some wear to edges and corners. Head/foot of spine gently rolled. Hinges intact, though w slight play, inscription on ffep. A solid presentable copy overall. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Adams, George Burton European History An Outline Of Its Development The Macmillan Company 1899 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Later 1902 Printing. Red cloth with embossed gilt seal, brown quarter leather with gilt spinal titles, edges slightly rubbed and head/foot show very light chipping/wear to leather. Pencil notations on family geneology on ffep and rfep. Light shelf and edge wear. Trace of foxing on scattered pages. A solid, otherwise clean, tight copy. Price:
18.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Affron, Charles Cinema and Sentiment 0226008207 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Clean bright tight copy w wilver boards showing slight edge wear and bumped corners. DJ is lightly soiled, has several small clsoed tears and edgwear, small chips. Otherwise a nice copy! Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Alailima, Fay Aggie Grey A Samoan Saga Mutual Publishing 1988 0935180796 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket A clean tight copy which shows shelf adn edge/corner wear but is stout and tight. Introduction by James Michener. ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Albaicin/Sadae The Alhambra the Royal Palace Florence Industria Grafica L'Impronta 1966 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Art History, architecture students will love this! Softcover shows bumps, minor wear to card covers, edges and spine, but overall is VERY GOOD. ; Forms and Colour 10; Color Photographs Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Alberts, Laurie Fault Line (American Lives Series) University of Nebraska Press 2004 0803210655 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket A crisp clean copy signed by author on title page. Dj shows slight edge wear and has one small closed tear at foot of spine - all over protected in an acid free mylar cover.; 0.81 x 9.12 x 5.74 Inches; 175 pages; Signed by Author Price:
17.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Alcott, Louisa M. Pansies And Water-Lilies Little, Brown & Company 1902 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 1902 printing of the 1887 First Edition. Colored Pictorial Boards with 1/2 inch missing from top of spine. Modest edge wear, especially bottom edge, with some red ink or paint present there, and gentle corner wear/bumps. Gift Inscription on front free endpaper, dated 1906. DJ heavily worn, missing sections of top/bottom of spine, red stain on rear, open/closed tears and chips protected in an acid free mylar cover. Price:
34.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|