Boomer's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Quarrie, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Quarrie, Bruce Fallschirmpanzerdivision 'Hermann Goring' (Osprey Vanguard #4)
Osprey Military Books 1978 0850451248 / 9780850451245 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION, Excellent Condition, Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. ; b/w & Color Plates; 40 pages 
Price: 17.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Quarrie, Bruce Fallschirmpanzerdivision 'Hermann Goring' (Osprey Vanguard #4)
Osprey Military Books 1978 0850451248 / 9780850451245 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION, Excellent Condition, Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. ; b/w & Color Plates; 40 pages 
Price: 17.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Quarrie, Bruce Fallschirmpanzerdivision 'Hermann Goring' (Osprey Vanguard #4)
Osprey Military Books 1978 0850451248 / 9780850451245 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION, Excellent Condition, Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. ; b/w & Color Plates; 40 pages 
Price: 17.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Quarrie, Bruce Fallschirmpanzerdivision 'Hermann Goring' (Osprey Vanguard #4)
Squadron Signal Publications 1978 0850451248 / 9780850451245 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION, Excellent Condition, Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. ; b/w & Color Plates; 40 pages 
Price: 17.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Quarrie, Bruce GERMAN AIRBORNE TROOPS, 1939-45 (Osprey MAA 139)
Osprey Pub Co 1990 0850454808 / 9780850454802 Softcover As New 
AS NEW. Excellent uniform and figure paining reference book! (retail $14.95) 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Quarrie, Bruce GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS (WORLD WAR 2 PHOTO ALBUM, 15)
Aztek 1980 0894040391 / 9780894040399 First American Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT, VG+ showing light shelfwear and rubbing to card covers.; B/W Photos; 96 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Quarrie, Bruce GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS (WORLD WAR 2 PHOTO ALBUM, 15)
Aztek 1980 0894040391 / 9780894040399 First American Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT, A crisp, clean tight copy appearing unread with light shelf wear only. ; B/W Photos; 96 pages 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quarrie, Bruce PANZERS IN THE BALKANS AND ITALY (World War Two Photo Album Series 19)
Patrick Stephens 1981 0850594561 / 9780850594560 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with minor shelf/edgewear to card cover. ; B/ W Photos; 96 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Quarrie, Bruce PANZERS IN THE BALKANS AND ITALY (World War Two Photo Album Series 19)
Patrick Stephens 1981 0850594561 / 9780850594560 First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Clean bright copy with minor shelf/edgewear to card cover, blacked out price inside front endpaper. ; B/ W Photos; 96 pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Quarrie, Bruce Waffen SS in Russia: A SELECTION OF GERMAN WARTIME PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE BUNDESARCHIVE, KOBLENZ (World War Two Photos Album Series 3)
Aztek 1981 089404043X / 9780894040436 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT. Hard to find titles in this series.Excellent model building reference. Clean bright copy with a crease to read card cover. Otherwise tight and clean throughout!; B/W Photos 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Quarrie, Bruce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Antiquarius.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Aucott.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Ayerego.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Bachtobooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Booksbythesea.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Booksontheblvd.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Borogovebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Buybookstoday.net
Quarrie, Bruce on Confettibooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Dromanabooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce on Edconroybooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Flyingelfbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Go-bookworld.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Grenadierbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Hookedonhistory.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Horsebooksplus.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Ladylisabooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Lectioz.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Njbonline.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce on Peakirkbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Polesworthbookshop.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Psychobabel.eu
Quarrie, Bruce on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Sagebks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Schoonerbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Seaoceanbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce on Star-dot-star.net
Quarrie, Bruce on Theshelfbookshop.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce on Vintage-books.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com