Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Perrett, Bryan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perrett, Bryan CHURCHILL TANK ( VANGUARD SERIES #13)
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453402 / 9780850453409 Later Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building reference. Clean bright copy.; B/W photos, color illustrations 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perrett, Bryan CHURCHILL TANK ( VANGUARD SERIES #13)
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453402 / 9780850453409 Later Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building reference. Clean bright copy.; B/W photos, color illustrations 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perrett, Bryan CHURCHILL TANK ( VANGUARD SERIES #13)
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453402 / 9780850453409 Later Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building reference. Clean bright copy with a slight crease to 2 inches of edge of upper front card cover - pbarely noticeable! ; B/W photos, color illustrations 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perrett, Bryan German Armoured Cars and Reconnaissance Half-Tracks 1939-45 (Original Osprey Vanguard 25)
Osprey Military Books 1982 0850454263 / 9780850454260 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A very clean copy of this out of print title from the original Osprey Vanguard Series - NOT THE NEW VANGUARD. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perrett, Bryan German Armoured Cars and Reconnaissance Half-Tracks 1939-45 (Original Osprey Vanguard 25)
Osprey Military Books 1982 0850454263 / 9780850454260 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A very clean copy of this out of print title from the original Osprey Vanguard Series - NOT THE NEW VANGUARD. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perrett, Bryan German Light Panzers 1932-42 (Osprey Vanguard 33)
Osprey Military Books 1983 0850454832 / 9780850454833 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Light rubbing and yellowing to card covers, but a very nice copy in all other respects showing minimal edge wear only! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perrett, Bryan GERMAN LIGHT PANZERS : 1932-1942 (NEW VANGUARD SERIES , NO 26)
Osprey Pub Co 1983 1855328445 / 9781855328440 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean, bright copy! Slight yellowing to card covers, sticker residue on upper front corner and on title page, otherwise a very tight clean copy! Excellent model building reference book.; B/W & Color Plates 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perrett, Bryan Mechanized Infantry
Osprey Military Books 1984 085045526x / 9780850455267 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean tight copy with light shelf wear only. EXCELLENT MODEL BUILDING REFERENCE. Out of Print. Clean Bright Copy.; Vanguard No. 38; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perrett, Bryan Mechanized Infantry
Osprey Military Books 1984 085045526x / 9780850455267 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean tight copy with light shelf wear only. EXCELLENT MODEL BUILDING REFERENCE. Out of Print. Clean Bright Copy.; Vanguard No. 38; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perrett, Bryan & Jim Laurier Panzerkampfwagen IV Medium Tank 1936-1945 (Osprey New Vanguard # 28)
Osprey Pub Co 1999 1855328437 / 9781855328433 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Excellent model building reference book! Clean bright copy as new!; B/W & Color Plates 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perrett, Bryan SOVIET ARMOUR SINCE 1945
Blandford Press 1987 0713717351 / 9780713717358 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
AS NEW OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building ; B/W photos 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT. Difficult to find in this condition. Excellent model building reference book. A clean bright copy.; B/W Photos, color illustrations 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean tight copy of this out of print title 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A terrific crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A terrific crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title 
Price: 20.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
A terrific crisp clean copy that has had its card covers protected with self adhesive laminate. Otherwise a clean neat copy! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453623 / 9780850453621 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT. Difficult to find in this condition. Excellent model building reference book. A clean bright copy.; B/W Photos, color illustrations 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen IV (Osprey Vanguard 16).
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453712 / 9780850453713 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perrett, Bryan The Panzerkampfwagen IV (Osprey Vanguard 18)
Osprey Military Books 1980 0850453712 / 9780850453713 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean tight showing slight yellowing but otherwise in terrific condition! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Perrett, Bryan THE PzKpfw V Panther (Osprey Vanguard 21)
Osprey Military Books 1981 0850453976 / 9780850453973 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light crease to front card cover upper corner Out of Print. Clean bright copy.; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perrett, Bryan on 50000books.com
Perrett, Bryan on Abooklegacy.com
Perrett, Bryan on Ahabbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Antiquarius.com
Perrett, Bryan on Blossombooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Boneybooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Bookarc.com.au
Perrett, Bryan on Booksinbulgaria.com
Perrett, Bryan on Booksontheblvd.com
Perrett, Bryan on Capricornbooks.ca
Perrett, Bryan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Perrett, Bryan on Curiocornerbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Davidevesbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Doullbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Edconroybooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Goodwillbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Hookedonhistory.com
Perrett, Bryan on Jackdawbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Jrfinebooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Leonsbookstore.com
Perrett, Bryan on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Perrett, Bryan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Perrett, Bryan on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Perrett, Bryan on Orielisbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Rodneysbookstore.com
Perrett, Bryan on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Sagebks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Seattlebookcenter.com
Perrett, Bryan on Second-chance-books.com
Perrett, Bryan on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Perrett, Bryan on Star-dot-star.net
Perrett, Bryan on Tiberbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Perrett, Bryan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie