|
|
Burgess, Thornton W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burgess, Thornton W. A Robber Meets His Match Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burgess, Thornton W. Bobby Coon's Mistake Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burgess, Thornton W. Peter Rabbit Proves A Friend Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burgess, Thornton W. Reddy Fox's Sudden Engagement Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures Of Danny Meadow Mouse (The Bedtime Story-books) Little, Brown & Company 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. Modest edge and corner wear to pictorial boards (same as DJ). Clean and tight, being unmarked. DJ has several closed tears, most notable at front fold, bottom of spine and along bottom edge. Some staining and discoloration/soiling. DJ 99+% intact, and protected in an acid free mylar cover protector. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burgess, Thornton W. The Three Little Bears Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
7.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burgess, Thornton W. Young Flash The Deer Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burgess, Thornton W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Aldersgatebooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Applebybooks.net Burgess, Thornton W. on Argosybooks.ca Burgess, Thornton W. on Bdbooksandart.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksontheblvd.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksr4u.net Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookwormsnest.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Childhoodbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Confettibooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Curiocornerbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Dustjacket.ca Burgess, Thornton W. on Edconroybooks.com
| Burgess, Thornton W. on Flyingelfbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Genesbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Harpoonbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Horsebooksplus.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Jackdawbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Kellerbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Lincbook.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Molliesloft.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Mybookiejoint.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Nowandthenbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Patcat.net Burgess, Thornton W. on Pinaclebooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Pistilbooks.net
| Burgess, Thornton W. on Poormansbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Ptpbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Rarenonfiction.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Reading-well.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Rebook.us Burgess, Thornton W. on Seattlebookcenter.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Second-chance-books.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Showlettwestbooks.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Star-dot-star.net Burgess, Thornton W. on Thebookhound.net Burgess, Thornton W. on Theporchindanville.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Used-and-rare-books.com Burgess, Thornton W. on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|