Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Burgess, Thornton W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Thornton W. A Robber Meets His Match
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burgess, Thornton W. Bobby Coon's Mistake
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burgess, Thornton W. Peter Rabbit Proves A Friend
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burgess, Thornton W. Reddy Fox's Sudden Engagement
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures Of Danny Meadow Mouse (The Bedtime Story-books)
Little, Brown & Company 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. Modest edge and corner wear to pictorial boards (same as DJ). Clean and tight, being unmarked. DJ has several closed tears, most notable at front fold, bottom of spine and along bottom edge. Some staining and discoloration/soiling. DJ 99+% intact, and protected in an acid free mylar cover protector. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burgess, Thornton W. The Three Little Bears
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burgess, Thornton W. Young Flash The Deer
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1940 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Harrison Cady. This short story is in colored wraps and shows only light shelf wear. Color and greytone illustrations throughout. Clean and unmarked, a nicely published, solidly bound copy better than graded. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Thornton W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Applebybooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Argosybooks.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bdbooksandart.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksontheblvd.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksr4u.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookwormsnest.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Childhoodbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Confettibooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Dustjacket.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. on Edconroybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Genesbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Harpoonbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Horsebooksplus.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Jackdawbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Kellerbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Lincbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Molliesloft.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Mybookiejoint.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Patcat.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Pinaclebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Pistilbooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Poormansbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Ptpbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Rarenonfiction.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Reading-well.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Rebook.us
Burgess, Thornton W. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Second-chance-books.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Star-dot-star.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Thebookhound.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Theporchindanville.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie