Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division Of Manuscripts) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume I. 1774. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 1 of a 34 Volume Set. Rare Volume 1 (One) from the initial limited 2000 copy initial edition printed in 1904 including the three Association plates in the rear cover pocket. Deckle edges with signatures uncut. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library. Tightly bound. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume II. 1775, Pages 1-256. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 2 of a 34 Volume Set. Rare Volume 2 (Two). Deckle edges with signatures uncut. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume III. 1775, Pages 257 - Index. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 3 of a 34 Volume Set. Rare Volume 3 (Three)with deckle edges with signatures uncut. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume IV. 1776, Pages 1 - 416. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 4 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library and tightly bound. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume IX. 1777, Pages 761-Index. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 7 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume V. 1776, Pages 417 - 856. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 5 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library and tightly bound 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume VI. 1776, Pages 857 - Index. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 6 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume VII. 1777, Pages 1-374. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 7 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume VIII. 1777, Pages 375-760. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 7 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound. Several small rust colored stains to front board and a bookwork hole through extreme upper right corner of first 25 pages. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume X. 1778, Pages 1 - 414. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 7 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound. A few darker stains to spine and spinal titles are slightly rubbed. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ford, Worthington Chauncey (Editor, Division of Manuscripts) Library of Congress Journals Of The Continental Congress 1774-1789, Volume XXVI. 1784, Pages 1 - 364. Edited From The Original Records In The Library Of Congress.
Government Printing Office 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 7 of a 34 Volume Set. Deckle edges. Yellow-Tan (Ochre) cloth covered boards, black spinal titles. Dust darkened page tops. Some light soiling, darkened spine, but otherwise a clean unmarked tightly bound copy showing slight shelf/edge wear and gently bumped corners. NOT Ex-Library, and tightly bound. Front hinge shows threadsas edpaper is split. Cover attached securely. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie