Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Agriculture - History of
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Doyle, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, David AF Visual Late War U.S. Tanks: The Pershing, Chaffee and M40 SPG
Letterman Productions 2005 First Edition Spiral bound Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Landscape bound book covering US military vehicles in the late stages of WW2 showing light shelf wear and very mior bumps to corners. Out of print and hard to find! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hughes, Chris with David Doyle and Stansell, Patrick (Editor) Allied-Axis 25. The Photo Journal of the Second World War
Ampersand Publishing 2010 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Light shelf wear only to this otherwise NEW copy, protected in a clear mylar pocket. Excellent model building reference book. This volume covers a variety of topics! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, David & Pat Stansell Dragon Wagon A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Heavy Tank Transporter 1941-1955
Ampersand Publishing 2004 62.95 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean copy of an already hard to find, OUT OF PRINT BOOK detailing through photos the details and history of U.S. Tank Tranporters from WWII through the Korean War. A brand new copy showing slightly curling card covers and a trace of shelf wear only. NO LONGER Available to distributors! 
Price: 109.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, David & Pat Stansell Dragon Wagon A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Heavy Tank Transporter 1941-1955
Ampersand Publishing 2004 62.95 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean copy of an already hard to find, OUT OF PRINT BOOK detailing through photos the details and history of U.S. Tank Tranporters from WWII through the Korean War. Lightly curling card covers and a trace of shelf wear only. NO LONGER Available to distributors! 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, David Heavy Wrecker. A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Wheeled And Tracked Wreckers, 1940-1045.
Ampersand Publishing 2008 0977378152 / 9780977378159 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean NEW copy. OUT OF PRINT! Detailing Military Wreckers, Towtrucks and Recovery Vehicles of World War Two. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, David Heavy Wrecker. A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Wheeled And Tracked Wreckers, 1940-1045.
Ampersand Publishing 2008 0977378152 / 9780977378159 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean NEW copy. OUT OF PRINT! Detailing Military Wreckers, Towtrucks and Recovery Vehicles of World War Two. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, David & Pat Stansell High Speed Tractor A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Tracked Artillery Prime Movers
Ampersand Publishing 2006 0977378101 / 9780977378104 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW copy in clear self sealing plastic bag. Already OUT OF PRINT! Covers M2, M4, M5, M6 & M8 Tractors. Full, indepth black & white photo reference on these tractors. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, David & Pat Stansell High Speed Tractor A Visual History of the U.S. Army's Tracked Artillery Prime Movers
Ampersand Publishing 2006 0977378101 / 9780977378104 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW copy in clear self sealing plastic bag. Already OUT OF PRINT! Covers M2, M4, M5, M6 & M8 Tractors. Full, indepth black & white photo reference on these tractors. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, David M113 APC In Vietnam In Action (Squadron Signal In Action #2045)
Squadron Signal Publications 2009 0897476069 / 9780897476065 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Brand new book! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, David M113 APC In Vietnam In Action (Squadron Signal In Action #2045)
Squadron Signal Publications 2009 0897476069 / 9780897476065 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Brand new book! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, David M113 APC In Vietnam In Action (Squadron Signal In Action #2045)
Squadron Signal Publications 2009 0897476069 / 9780897476065 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Brand new book! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doyle, David M26 Pershing Walk Around (Squadron Color Series #5706)
Squadron Signal Publications 2008 0897475666 / 9780897475662 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, NEW copy in full color detailing all aspects of the M26 Pershing Tank, ideal for modellers! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doyle, David M26 Pershing Walk Around (Squadron Color Series #5706)
Squadron Signal Publications 2008 0897475666 / 9780897475662 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, NEW copy in full color detailing all aspects of the M26 Pershing Tank, ideal for modellers! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doyle, David M3 Medium Tank (Lee & Grant) Walk Around Color Series (Squadron Walk Around 5712)
Squadron Signal Publications 2009 0897475860 / 9780897475860 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A Brand New Book and a terrific reference work for the model builder and vehicle collector. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doyle, David The Churchill Tank. A Visual History Of The British Army's Heavy Infantry Tank 1941-1945 Part One: The Gun Tank, Mk 1-VIII
Ampersand Publishing 2010 0977378195 / 9780977378197 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean copy detailing through photos the details and history of a British Armoured Maintstay from WWII through the Korean War. A brand new copy showing slightly curling card covers and a trace of shelf wear only. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doyle, David The Eighty-Eight. A Visual History of German 8.8 cm Flak Guns in WWII.
Ampersand Publishing 2008 0977378144 / 9780977378142 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New copy. ALREADY OUT OF PRINT! Dozens of b/w photos of wartime 88 guns. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doyle, David The Eighty-Eight. A Visual History of German 8.8 cm Flak Guns in WWII.
Ampersand Publishing 2008 0977378144 / 9780977378142 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New copy. ALREADY OUT OF PRINT! Dozens of b/w photos of wartime 88 guns. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doyle, David The M-36 (AF Visual Series LP -17)
Letterman Productions 2004 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear and light rubbing. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Doyle, David The Staghound. A Visual History of the T17E Series Armored Cars in Allied Service 1940-1945.
Ampersand Publishing 2009 0977378160 / 9780977378166 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean NEW copy. Detailing The Heavy Armored Car in WW2 Allied Service. Excellent Model Builder's Reference! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Doyle, David The Staghound. A Visual History of the T17E Series Armored Cars in Allied Service 1940-1945.
Ampersand Publishing 2009 0977378160 / 9780977378166 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean NEW copy. Detailing The Heavy Armored Car in WW2 Allied Service. Excellent Model Builder's Reference! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, David on Bentriverbm.com
Doyle, David on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Doyle, David on Bookcastle.us
Doyle, David on Booknest.com
Doyle, David on Booksofaurora.com
Doyle, David on Booksr4u.net
Doyle, David on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Doyle, David on Buckscountybooks.com
Doyle, David on Countrybookandthings.com
Doyle, David on Ebooksweb.net
Doyle, David on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Doyle, David on Helvic55.com
Doyle, David on Magusbooksseattle.com
Doyle, David on Phatpocket.com
Doyle, David on Runforcoverbooks.com
Doyle, David on Seattlebookcenter.com
Doyle, David on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Doyle, David on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com