Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Heroes or Traitors. The German Replacement Army, The July Plot, And Adolf Hitler.
Praeger Publishers 2003 0275977153 / 9780275977153 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, publisher's copy - gently previously read and in as new condition, showing slight shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Hitler's Nemesis. The Red Army, 1930-1945.
Praeger Publishers 1994 0275948943 / 9780275948948 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy in glossy boards without DJ as published, showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD! 
Price: 115.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Kursk. Hitler's Gamble, 1943.
Praeger Publishers 1997 0275957330 / 9780275957339 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy in cloth boards without DJ as published, showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD! 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Kursk. Hitler's Gamble, 1943.
Praeger Publishers 1997 0275957330 / 9780275957339 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy in glossy pictorial boards without DJ as published, showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD! 
Price: 48.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunn, Walter S. Jr. Stalin's Keys to Victory. The Rebirth of the Red Army
Praeger Security International 2006 0275990672 / 9780275990671 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A new copy protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 37.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Bananafishbooks.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Bookresq.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Pellabooks.com
Dunn, Walter S. Jr. on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie