Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dunstan, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunstan, Simon ARMOUR OF THE KOREAN WAR 1950 1953 (Osprey Vanguard # 27)
Osprey Military Books 1982 085045428X / 9780850454284 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp, clean tight copy of this OUT OF PRINT Title, getting hard to find.; Color Illustrations, B/W Photos 
Price: 20.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dunstan, Simon ARMOUR OF THE KOREAN WAR 1950 1953 (Osprey Vanguard # 27)
Osprey Military Books 1982 085045428X / 9780850454284 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean tight copy, now OUT OF PRINT, getting hard to find.; Color Illustrations, B/W Photos 
Price: 20.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunstan, Simon ARMOUR OF THE VIETNAM WARS (Osprey Vanguard No. 42)
Osprey Military Books 1985 0850455855 / 9780850455854 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
EXCELLENT MODEL BUILDING REFERENCE BOOK. Out of Print. Clean Bright Copy.; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dunstan, Simon ARMOUR OF THE VIETNAM WARS (Osprey Vanguard No. 42)
Osprey Military Books 1985 0850455855 / 9780850455854 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
AS NEW Excellent model building reference book. OUT OF PRINT. Clean bright copy.; B/W Photos & Color Illustrations 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunstan, Simon BRITISH COMBAT VEHICLES TODAY (TANKS ILLUSTRATED, NO 23)
Arms & Armour Press 1986 0853687773 / 9780853687771 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT, hard to find. Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy.; B/W Photographs 
Price: 17.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dunstan, Simon; Sarson, Peter Centurion Universal Tank 1943-2003 (New Vanguard 68)
Osprey Publishing 2003 184176387X / 9781841763873 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright and tight showing slight rubbing and edge wear to card covers only. ; 0.2 x 9.7 x 7.1 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dunstan, Simon; Sarson, Peter Challenger Main Battle Tank 1982-97. New Vanguard 23
Osprey Publishing 1998 1855324857 / 9781855324855 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean, bright, tight and showing light shelf and edge wear only.; 0.2 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dunstan, Simon; Sarson, Peter Chieftain Main Battle Tank 1965-2003 (New Vanguard 80)
Osprey Publishing 2003 1841767190 / 9781841767192 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean bright and tight showing slight sticker adhesive on rear cover and light shelf and edge wear only.; 0.3 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dunstan, Simon Commandos - Churchill's "Hand of Steel" (Ian Allan Spearhead #11)
Ian Allan 2003 0711029776 / 9780711029774 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A clean, tight copy showing slight shelf wear, but otherwise unmarred. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dunstan, Simon Great Battle Tanks
Ian Allan 1979 0711009902 / 9780711009905 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
As NEW Clean, bright ; B/W Photos; 112 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dunstan, Simon NATO ARMOURED COMBAT VEHICLES
Arms & Armour Press 1991 1854090275 / 9781854090270 First Edition Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy; B/W Photos, drawings 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dunstan, Simon TANK WAR KOREA (TANKS ILLUSTRATED, NO 14)
Arms & Armour Press 1985 0853686823 / 9780853686828 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
OUT OF PRINT.Excellent model building reference book. Clean, tight copy with light shelf wear only. ; B/W Photos 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dunstan, Simon The M113 Series (Osprey Vanguard 34)
Osprey Military Books 1985 0850454956 / 9780850454956 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title 
Price: 20.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dunstan, Simon Yom Kippur War 1973 (2): The Sinai (Osprey Campaign 126)
Osprey Publishing 2003 1841762210 / 9781841762210 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
a crisp, clean, tight, unread as new copy with price sticker on rear card cover. ; 0.31 x 9.69 x 7.17 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunstan, Simon on Act2books.com
Dunstan, Simon on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dunstan, Simon on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Argosybooks.ca
Dunstan, Simon on Astleybookfarm.com
Dunstan, Simon on Author-author.net
Dunstan, Simon on Birkittsbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Bookhousestl.com
Dunstan, Simon on Bookresq.com
Dunstan, Simon on Booksofparadise.net
Dunstan, Simon on Booksontheblvd.com
Dunstan, Simon on Capricornbooks.ca
Dunstan, Simon on Chapter1.co.za
Dunstan, Simon on Christinesbooks.net
Dunstan, Simon on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Dunstan, Simon on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dunstan, Simon on Goodwillbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Hookedonhistory.com
Dunstan, Simon on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Jrfinebooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Lastcenturybooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Leurabooks.com.au
Dunstan, Simon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Dunstan, Simon on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dunstan, Simon on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Seattlebookcenter.com
Dunstan, Simon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Thebookannex.com
Dunstan, Simon on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dunstan, Simon on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Dunstan, Simon on Txstarbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Dunstan, Simon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie