Boomer's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mitcham, Samuel W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitcham, Samuel W. Hitler's Field Marshalls And Their Battles.
Scarborough House Publishers 1990 0812885422 / 9780812885422 Reprint Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Crsip, clean tight trade paper copy with slight crease to spine - very light shelf wear - carefully previously read and not abused. Solid and tight. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mitcham, Samuel W. Panzers In Winter. Hitler's Army and the Battle of the Bulge.
Praeger Security International 2006 0275971155 / 9780275971151 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, clean tight NEW copy showing only light shelf wear, protected in an acid free mylar cover protector. 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitcham, Samuel W. Retreat to the Reich The German Defeat in France, 1944 (Stackpole Military History Series)
Stackpole Books 2007 081173384X / 9780811733847 Reprint Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A NEW reprint of a Praeger Publications original showing a trace of shelfwear only.; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 277 pages 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Desert Commanders. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, North Africa, 1941-1942.
Praeger Security International 2007 0275994368 / 9780275994365 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy showing barely a trace of shelfwear, protected in an acid free mylar cover. UNMARKED & UNREAD! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Desert Commanders. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, North Africa, 1941-1942.
Praeger Security International 2007 0275994368 / 9780275994365 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, NEW copy protected in an acid free mylar cover. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Desert Commanders. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, North Africa, 1941-1942.
Praeger Security International 2007 0275994368 / 9780275994365 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy showing barely a trace of shelfwear, protected in an acid free mylar cover. UNMARKED & UNREAD! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Greatest Victory. The Desert Fox and the Fall of Tobruk, Spring 1942.
Presidio 1998 0891416560 / 9780891416562 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A clean tight copy showing light shelf/edge and gentle corner wear, protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitcham, Samuel W. Jr. Rommel's Lieutenants. The Men Who Served The Desert Fox, France, 1940.
Praeger Security International 2007 0275991857 / 9780275991852 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Crisp, clean, tight, UNMARKED and UNREAD. Shows light shelf wear only, being in our shop. Protected in an acid free mylar cover. 
Price: 36.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Lieutenants. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, France, 1940.
Praeger Security International General Interest-Cloth 2007 0275991857 / 9780275991852 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, tight, unread NEW copy protected in an acid free mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Lieutenants. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, France, 1940.
Praeger Security International General Interest-Cloth 2007 0275991857 / 9780275991852 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, tight, unread NEW copy protected in an acid free mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitcham, Samuel W. Rommel's Lieutenants. The Men Who Served the Desert Fox, France, 1940.
Praeger Security International General Interest-Cloth 2007 0275991857 / 9780275991852 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
A crisp, tight, unread NEW copy protected in an acid free mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jr., Samuel W. Mitcham The Panzer Legions A Guide to the German Army Tank Divisions of World War II and Their Commanders (Stackpole Military History Series)
Stackpole Books 2006 081173353X / 9780811733533 Reprint Softcover New with no dust jacket 
A NEW reprint of an original Preager Publications showing a trace of shelf wear only. ; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 312 pages 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mitcham, Samuel W. The Rise of the Wehrmacht. The German Armed Forces And World War II (2 Volume Set).
Praeger Security International 2008 0275996417 / 9780275996413 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
2 Volume set in glossy pictorial boards without DJ as published. New copy from Publisher, shows light shelf wear an dslight bump to a few corners. Crisp, clean, tight, UNMARKED, and UNREAD. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mitcham, Samuel W. Why Hitler? The Genesis Of The Nazi Reich
Praeger Publishers 1996 0275954854 / 9780275954857 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Clean tight copy showin glight shelf wear and trace of rubbing to DJ only. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitcham, Samuel W. on Ahabbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Cellarofbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Nenevalley-railwaybooks.co.uk
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Oddballbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Svirdenbooks.com
Mitcham, Samuel W. on Txstarbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com