Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Agriculture - History of
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ward, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ward, Richard Aerobatic Teams 1950-1971, Volume 1 (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. S29)
ARCO 1971 0668023090 / 9780668023092 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ward, Richard Aerobatic Teams 1950-1971, Volume 2 (Aircam Aviation Series No. S12/36)
Osprey Military Books 1971 085045090X / 9780850450903 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ward, Richard Battle Of Britain - Hawker Hurricane, Supermarine Spitfire and Messerschmitt Bf.109. (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. 13)
ARCO 1969 0668021195 / 9780668021197 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward, Richard Canadair Sabre Mk. 1-6 Commonwealth Sabre Mk. 30-32 In RCAF-RAF-RAAF-SAAF-Luftwaffe & Foreign Service (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. 24)
ARCO 1971 0668023058 / 9780668023054 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ward, Richard De Havilland Vampire F1 - T55 In RAF-FAA-RAAF-RNZAF-SAAF-RCAF & Foreign Service (Aircam Aviation Series No. 33/45)
Osprey Military Books 1973 0850451345 / 9780850451344 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ward, Richard Hawker Hunter F.1/T66 In Royal Air Force & Foreign Service (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. 31)
ARCO 1971 0668023112 / 9780668023115 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ward, Richard L. Lightning Squadrons of the Royal Air Force
Ad Hoc Publications 2005 0946958416 / 9780946958412 First Edition Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by a leading author on British Aviation! 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ward, Richard Luftwaffe Bomber Camouflage & Markings 1940 - Heinkel He111 - Junkers Ju88 - Dornier Do17, Volume 1. (Aircam Aviation Series No. S10/35)
Osprey Military Books 1971 0850450748 / 9780850450743 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDowell, Ernest R., Richard Ward North American P-51 B/C Mustang in USAAF Service
Osprey Military Books 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
FULL JAPANESE TEXT AND CAPTIONS Excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. Very good condition throughout!; AIRCAM Aviation Series No. 5; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ward, Richard North American P-51D Mustang in USAAF-USAF Service (Arco-Aircam Aviation Series No.1)
Arco Publishing Company 1968 0668020938 / 9780668020930 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
Crisp clean and tight. Inlcudes add-in sheet of aircraft markings. Protected in mylar cover. Full of b/w and color profiles of many P-40s! An excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. ; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ward, Richard North American P-51D Mustang in USAAF-USAF Service (Arco-Aircam Aviation Series No.1)
Arco Publishing Company 1968 0668020938 / 9780668020930 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
Crisp clean and tight. Gentle edge and corner wear, a few light chips to glossy finish Full of b/w and color profiles of many P-40s! An excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. ; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ward, Richard Republic F/RF-84F Thunderstreak/Thunderflash In USAF-BAF-R Nor AF-R Neth AF-Luft-French AF-TAF-CNAF & RDAF Service (Arco-Aircam aviation series, no. 16)
Arco 1970 0668022949 / 9780668022941 Later Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean and tight - shows modest shelf/edge/corner wear. No marks within. A solid copy! 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ward, Richard Sharkmouth 1916-1945 Volume 1. (ARCO-AIRCAM Aviation Series No.21)
Arco 1970 0668022256 / 9780668022255 Reprint Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
Excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. Previous Owner's Ink Name Stamp in title page. Very good condition throughout!; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ward, Richard Sharkmouth 1945-1970 Volume 2. (ARCO-AIRCAM Aviation Series No.22)
Arco 1970 0668023287 / 9780668023283 Reprint Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
Excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. Previous Owner's Ink Name Stamp in title page. Very good condition throughout!; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ward, Richard Sharkmouth 1945-1970
Osprey Military Books N.D. 0850450152 / 9780850450156 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ward, Richard 
Excellent Aircraft Modeling Reference Book! Long Out of Print, highly sought after. Very good condition throughout!; AIRCAM Aviation Series No.S.4; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roffe, Michael P. and Richard Ward Spad Scouts SVII-SXIII (ARCO Aircam Aviation Series No. 9)
ARCO 1969 0668021101 / 9780668021104 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ward, Richard Vought F-8 Crusader In USN-US Marine Corps & Aeronavale Service (Aircam Aviation Series No. 31/40)
Osprey Military Books 1973 0850451329 / 9780850451320 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ward, Richard on Arrowaybooks.com
Ward, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Ward, Richard on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Ward, Richard on Birkittsbooks.com
Ward, Richard on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Ward, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Ward, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Ward, Richard on Dustjacket.ca
Ward, Richard on Edconroybooks.com
Ward, Richard on Kensvideo.net
Ward, Richard on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Ward, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Ward, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Ward, Richard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Ward, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ward, Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ward, Richard on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Ward, Richard on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com