Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
Addiction
Adolescent Fiction
Advance Reader Proofs
adventure
african studies
AFVs - US
Agriculture
Aircraft - Military
Alternative Fiction
Alternative Religions
American Citizenship
American Civil War
American Colonial History
American History
American History - Civil War
American History - Music
American History - Texas
American Presidential History
American West

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Voltz, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Voltz, William Humans Keep Out! (Perry Rhodan Novella # 135)
Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
This copy shows a trace of shelf wear, minimal rubbing to covers, tight binding bright lime green wrappers with dark pink/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Voltz, William Killers from Hyperspace (Perry Rhodan Novella # 120)
Master Publications 1978 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
This copy shows modest shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles/small creases at corners in red wrappers with blue/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 60 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Voltz, William Robots, Bombs and Mutants (Perry Rhodan Novella # 125)
Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
This copy shows light shelf wear, minimal rubbing to covers, tight binding in white/blue wrappers with blue/orange titles. Small nick to bottom edge of front cover. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Voltz, William World Without Mercy (Perry Rhodan Novella # 131)
Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
This copy shows light shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles/small creases at corners in light green wrappers with dark green/pink titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Voltz, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Voltz, William on Bookhousestl.com
Voltz, William on Capricornbooks.ca
Voltz, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Voltz, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Voltz, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Voltz, William on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Voltz, William on Kayleighbug.com
Voltz, William on Martysbooks.com
Voltz, William on Nomadestore.com
Voltz, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Voltz, William on Unearthlybooks.com
Voltz, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Voltz, William on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BoomersBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie