|
|
Voltz, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Voltz, William Humans Keep Out! (Perry Rhodan Novella # 135) Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket This copy shows a trace of shelf wear, minimal rubbing to covers, tight binding bright lime green wrappers with dark pink/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Voltz, William Killers from Hyperspace (Perry Rhodan Novella # 120) Master Publications 1978 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket This copy shows modest shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles/small creases at corners in red wrappers with blue/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 60 pages Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Voltz, William Robots, Bombs and Mutants (Perry Rhodan Novella # 125) Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket This copy shows light shelf wear, minimal rubbing to covers, tight binding in white/blue wrappers with blue/orange titles. Small nick to bottom edge of front cover. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Voltz, William World Without Mercy (Perry Rhodan Novella # 131) Master Publications 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket This copy shows light shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles/small creases at corners in light green wrappers with dark green/pink titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Voltz, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com Voltz, William on Bookhousestl.com Voltz, William on Capricornbooks.ca Voltz, William on Cupboardmaker.com Voltz, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Voltz, William on Dunawaybooks.com Voltz, William on Firstclassusedbooks.com Voltz, William on Kayleighbug.com Voltz, William on Martysbooks.com Voltz, William on Nomadestore.com
| Voltz, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Voltz, William on Unearthlybooks.com Voltz, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com Voltz, William on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|